18th PIHABF 2013 daily activity schedule


Here’s the day to day activity schedule of the forthcoming 18th Philippine International Hot Air Balloon Festival happening at Clarkfield Economic Zone in Pampanga.

21 February 2013 – First Fiesta Day

6:20-6:30 AM Philippine Flag jump
6:30-8:00 AM Hot Air Balloon flight
7:30-8:00 AM RP / Malaysian / Spain / Australia Paragliding Exhibition
8:00-8:30 AM Meynard Halili  Aerobatic Show
8:30-9:00 AM Breitling Jet Team Aerobatic Exhibition
9:00-9:15 AM Radio-controlled model aircraft demonstration
9:15-9:45 AM PT13 Stearman
9:45-10:30 AM PNP Sky Diving Exhibition
10:30-11:30 AM AOPA-P Light aircraft balloon bursting competition
11:30-12:00 PM Breitling Jet Team Aerobatic Exhibition
12:00-12:30 PM German aerobatic glider flight
12:30-1:00 PM KAP / KTP Kite Flying Exhibition
1:00-1:45 PM Airlink / WCC / Omni / Airlink / Alpha flyby
1:45-2:30 PM AOPA-P Light aircraft balloon bursting competition
2:30-2:45 PM FEATI/PHILSCA Rocketry/RC Demonstration
2:45-3:15 PM Radio-Controlled Model Aircraft Demo
3:15-4:00 PM ACFC Ultralight / Microlight Aircraft Formation Flights and Flour Bombing
4:00-4:30 PM RP /U.S./ Malaysian / Spain/Australia Paragliding exhibition
4:30-5:00 PM Skydiving and Tandem jumping Exhibition
5:00-5:30 PM Meynard Halili Aerobatic Show
5:30-6:00 PM Hot Air Balloon Fly-In, RC Nightflyers

22 February 2013 – Second Fiesta Day

6:20-6:30 AM Philippine Flag jump
6:30-8:00 AM Hot Air Balloon Flights
7:30-8:00 AM RP / Malaysian / Spain / Australia Paragliding Exhibition
8:00-8:30 AM Meynard Halili Aerobatic Show
8:30-8:45 AM PT13 Stearman
8:45-9:30 AM Sky diving exhibition
9:30-10:30 AM AOPA- P Light Aircraft Balloon Bursting Competition
10:30-11:00 AM ACFC Ultralight/Microlight Aircraft Formation Flights and Flour Bombing
11:00-11:15 AM FEATI / PHILSCA Rocketry /RC Demonstration
11:15-11:45 AM Radio-Controlled Model Aircraft Demonstration
11:45-12:15 PM Para-Gliding Tow Exhibition
12:15-12:30 PM KAP / KTP Kite flying exhibition
12:30-1:15 PM WCC / Omni / Airlink / Alpha / Leading Edge flyby
1:15-1:45 PM German aerobatic glider flight
1:45-2:15 PM Car Drifting Display
2:15-2:45 PM Radio-controlled Jet Turbine Model Aircraft Demonstration
2:45-3:15 PM ACFC Ultralight/Microlight Aircraft Formation Flights
3:15-3:45 PM AOPA- P Light Aircraft Balloon Bursting Competition
3:45-4:15 PM Sky diving exhibition
4:15-4:45 PM Meynard Halili Aerobatic Show
4:45-5:15 PM RP / Malaysian / Spain/Australia Paragliding/Towing Exhibition
5:30-6:00 PM Hot Air Balloon Fly-In, RC Nightflyers

23 February 2013 – Third Fiesta Day

6:20-6:30 AM Philippine Flag jump
6:30-8:00 AM Hot Air Balloon Flights
7:30-8:00 AM RP / Malaysian / Spain/Australia Paragliding Exhibition
8:00-8:30 AM Meynard Halili Aerobatic Show
8:30-9:00 AM Breitling Jet Team Aerobatic Exhibition
9:00-9:45 AM AOPA-P Light aircraft balloon bursting competition
9:45-10:30 AM Tandem Sky diving exhibition
10:30-11:00 AM ACFC Ultralight/Microlight aircraft formation flights and flour bombing
11:00-11:30 AM Turbine RC flying display
11:30-12:00 PM Helicopter flight display
12:00-12:30 PM Philippine Coast Guard Rescue Demonstration
12:30-1:00 PM PT13 Stearman /  AOPA-P Flyby
1:00-1:30 PM WCC / Omni / PPA / CIA / Orient / Airlink flyby
1:30-2:00 PM Winch-launched German aerobatic glider flight
2:00-2:30 PM KAP / KTP Kite Flying Demonstration
2:30-3:00 PM Paragliding Tow Exhibition
3:00-3:30 PM Radio-controlled Jet Turbine Model Aircraft Demonstration
3:30-4:00 PM ACFC Ultralight / Microlight aircraft formation flights
4:00-4:30 PM Meynard Halili Aerobatic Show
4:30-5:00 PM Skydiving Exhibition
5:00-5:30 PM RP/Malaysian/Spain/ Australia Paragliding Exhibition
5:30-6:00 PM Hot Air Balloon Night Glow, RC Nightflyers

24 February 2013 – Fourth Fiesta Day

6:20-6:30 AM Philippine Flag jump
6:30-8:00 AM Hot Air Balloon Flight
7:30-8:00 AM RP / Malaysian / Spain/ Australia Paragliding Exhibition
8:00-8:30 AM Meynard Halili / Aerobatic Show
8:30-9:00 AM Breitling Jet Team Aerobatic Exhibition
9:00-9:45 AM Wings Over Asia / AOPA – P Light Aircraft Balloon Bursting Competition
9:45-10:30 AM Tandem Skydiving Exhibition
10:30-11:00 AM Radio-Controlled Model Aircraft Demonstration
11:00-11:30 AM ACFC Ultralight / Microlight aircraft formation flights and flour bombing
11:30-12:00 PM Coast Guard Helicopter Rescue Demo
12:00-12:30 PM Radio-Controlled Model Aircraft Demonstration
12:30-1:00 PM German aerobatic glider flight
1:00-1:30 PM Car Drifting demonstration
1:30-2:00 PM PT13/ WCC / Airlink / Omni / Leading Edge/ Airlink flyby
2:00-2:30 PM KAP / KTP Flying Exhibition
2:30-2:45 PM FEATI/PHILSCA Rocketry/RC Demonstration
2:45-3:15 PM ACFC Ultralight / Microlight aircraft formation flights
3:15-3:30 PM PT13 Stearman fly by
3:30-4:00 PM Sky diving exhibition
4:00-4:30 PM Meynard Halili aerobatic Show
4:30-5:30 PM RP / Malaysian / Spain/Australian Paragliding Exhibition
5:30-6:00 PM Hot Air Balloon Night Glow, RC Nightflyers, Fireworks

 

Here’s how to get to the site.
Vicitinymap-hotair-balloon-2013

Images and schedule are courtesy of http://www.philballoonfest.net/

This post has been viewed 11488 times by 2670 visitors.

Raffy Pedrajita

Spidey to his online friends, Raffy Pedrajita is freelance digital photographer. An IT sales with expertise on data and wireless networks. He is also the admin at DigitalSpidey.com.

More Posts - Website - Google Plus - Flickr